Alliance International Migration Services is Australia’s leading Immigration Law Firm
Call Us Now +61 3 9078 6819 Request a callback
Skilled Visas

Skilled Visa Assessment

Quick Enquiry

Free Points Test Analysis

Please complete this form to determine your score on the Points Test. You need at least 60 points to lodge an Expression of Interest on Skills Select.

Personal Details

You can apply independently or obtain State sponsorship with these occupation.

You can lodge a Skills Select application but you will not receive an offer until you obtain State Sponsorship.

You can lodge a Skills Select application but you will not receive an offer until you obtain State Sponsorship.

This is your age at the time that you will apply for the visa. You must be aged between 18 and 49.

The MINIMUM score on your IELTS Test is the score to use, NOT the overall score. Holders of UK, USA, Canada, Ireland and NZ Passports are not required to sit an IELTS Test but will only be given a rating of Competent English without an IELTS Test. IELTS Tests are now valid for 3 year

To claim 10 points for an Apprenticeship, you will need to show official papers. Having an Australian Recognised Trade Certificate does not meet this requirement.

Experience is for the previous 10 years working in Australia. It only includes paid employment, not volunteer work. You must work at least 20 hrs per week for the week to count. You must show a complete year of work, do not round up.

Experience is for the previous 10 years working overseas (in any country). It only includes paid employment, not volunteer work. You must work at least 20 hrs per week for the week to count. You must show a complete year of work, do not round up.

If you are Sponsored by a State or Territory in Australia.

Only select this option if you have completed a Recognised Professional Year course from an Australian University after completing your Degree.

You meet this requirement if, any time in your life, you have studied more 1 or more courses with an Australian Educational Institution whose combined courses are related and exceed 92 weeks on the CRICOS scale.

You need a NAATI Level 2 or higher assessment in either Translation or Interpretation in one of the designated languages.

Partner points are available, where your partner is under 50 years old, has competent English (IELTS 6) and has completed a Skills Assessment from an occupation on the SOL. Partner points can only be claimed if your spouse is migrating with you.

You must meet the "2 Year Study Rule" while living and studying in a regional area. Note that "Regional" is defined differently to RSMS applications. Perth, Canberra and Adelaide are NOT regional for the purposes of claiming these points.

Family needs to be a Parent, Child, Brother, Sister, Aunt or Uncle. The family needs to live in a Regional Area. Note, that Regional is defined differently to RSMS. Perth, Adelaide and Canberra are NOT regional areas for the purposes of these points.

Submission

Please submit this form and your Points Test Evaluation will be forwarded to you by email.

Please type in this security word:

Free Online Visa Assessment