Alliance International Migration Services is Australia’s leading Immigration Law Firm
Call Us Now +61 3 9078 6819 Request a callback
Business Visas

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) Visa - Subclass 888

Quick Enquiry

This visa is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment visa.

You can apply for this 888 permanent visa after holding the 188 provisional visa either for 2 years in the Business Innovation Stream or 4 years in the Investor Stream and you have met all prescribed criteria.

Basic Requirements:

Business Innovation stream

If you are in the Business Innovation stream, you must have been in Australia and held your 188 provisional visa for at least 1 year in the 2 years immediately before you apply.

In addition, you (or your partner, or you and your partner combined) must:

Investor stream

If you are applying for this visa in the Investor stream, you must have been in Australia and held your provisional visa for at least two of the four years immediately before you apply.

In addition, you (or your partner, or you and your partner combined) must have:

Benefits of the 888 Business Innovation and Investment Visa (Permanent)

888 visa is a permanent visa which allow you and your immediate family members (such as a partner and dependent children) included on the application to live, work and study in Australia. 

Free Online Visa Assessment