Alliance International Migration Services is Australia’s leading Immigration Law Firm
Call Us Now +61 3 9078 6819 Request a callback
Business Visas

Business Talent Visa (Direct Permanent Residency) - Subclass 132

Quick Enquiry

This is a permanent visa designed for high calibre business people who are owners or part owners of an overseas business and have a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia.

Basic requirements:

There is no requirement to meet the Business Innovation and Investment points test.

The 132 Business Talent Visa is permanent residence visa available to applicants in two streams: 

Significant Business History Stream 

For the Significant Business History Stream, you (or your partner, or you and your partner combined) must have all of the following:

Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

For the Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream, you must have a venture capital funding agreement of at least AUD 1 million through an Australian company who is a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Limited (AVCAL) for the start-up, product commercialisation or business development relating to a promising high value business idea.

Benefits of the 132 Business Talent Visa (Permanent)

132 visa is a permanent visa which allow you and your immediate family members (such as a partner and dependent children) included on the application to live, work and study in Australia. 

Free Online Visa Assessment